Open Discussion

Welcome!

Welcome to our new question & answer style forum. We hope this new format will help you to rapidly find answers to common usage and configuration questions. 

Please ask well formed questions and up vote answers that you find helpful. This forum is NOT for  bug submissions or instances where customer support is required.  Non-conforming posts will be rejected to preserve the integrity of this resource for future users.

0

Is there a Motion Simulator Community?

On the old forums there used to be a Motion Simulator Community.


Do you have any plans to establish a new Motion Simulator Community?

 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Clive Morrison
-

Cheers Bernie!

2 Answers
2
Best Answer

We are planning a motion simulator Q&A forum here as well. I expect it to be implemented this week and preloaded with common questions thereafter.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Connor O Brien
Best Answer

<a href="https://wikipedia.org">text</a>

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!