AccuForce V2 Community Q&A

Welcome!

Welcome to our new question & answer style forum. We hope this new format will help you to rapidly find answers to common usage and configuration questions. 

Please ask well formed questions and up vote answers that you find helpful. This forum is NOT for  bug submissions or instances where customer support is required.  Non-conforming posts will be rejected to preserve the integrity of this resource for future users.

-1

magnetic shifters

Avatar
jason cooper

Simxperience i believe there is a big interest in this mod are you considering making them and selling them in the future ?

Avatar
Discard
5 Answers
2
Avatar
Bernard Villers Jr
Best Answer

It's definitely a possibility Jason.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Olivier Lacroix
Best Answer

There's a mod if you have a 3D printer that a member out here designed : Magnetic Paddle Shifter for Accuforce Steering Wheel button box by Stingray112 - Thingiverse

I printed the parts and installed it on my wheel. Pretty neat for a 10$ mod with magnets!

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Dave Peterson
Best Answer

Aw please make these; I'd buy one tomorrow. Down to my last shifter spring.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Best Answer

https://okmarts.com/news/what-is-configuration-software-hmi-mmi-scada.html

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
markee suiyi
Best Answer

It looks good. 

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!