Sim Commander Community Q&A

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

1

What is my SC4 username?

Avatar
Dave Kirkman

Seeing as my last post was deleted I'll ask again. Where do I find my username? I've reset my password but no idea what my username is!

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Best Answer

You don't currently need a Sim Commander username if you are running an up to date version of Sim Commander (4.26.0+). Please see this post: How do I login to Sim Commander or the new website? | SimXperience 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

How do you update the software if you can't log in because you need a user name?

0
Avatar
Bård Ove Våge
Best Answer

nvmd.

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!