Sim Commander Community Q&A

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

1

Where can I download Sim Commander.

I don't see a Sim Commander page on this new site with a download link. Where can I download it?        

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard
-1
Best Answer

Hmmm, so I had to go down this route in order to get things working after the website update as I was stuck because to update the software inplace I needed to login, but I couldn't login because new website, chicken, egg.  Now I seem to have lost all my settings as it appears to have done a clean install.

Edit: Only changed strength to 4 and the cloud profile stuff seemed to work just fine.  Only thing I need to re-configure is the transducers.

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!