Sim Commander Community Q&A

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Import saved .IADF files following a fresh install

Avatar
Anthony Beck

Hi, I have just re-installed SC4 after a hard drive rebuild, how do I import my .IADF files that I exported before I did this?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Anthony Beck
Best Answer

Oh what an idiot, I looked everywhere LoL

Much appreciated :)

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

To export, hover over a profile on the main screen and click the export button.

To import, click the + icon at the bottom of the screen and select 'Import'

Here is an illustrated example:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/10z7qBKYGpq468dp147Z4LhIAMHwTKYvG/view?usp=sharing

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!