General Community Q&A

Welcome to our new question & answer style forum. We hope this new format will help you to rapidly find answers to common usage and configuration questions. 

Please ask well formed questions and up vote answers that you find helpful. This forum is NOT for  bug submissions or instances where customer support is required.  Non-conforming posts will be rejected to preserve the integrity of this resource for future users.

2

Where do I find my Sim Commander serial number / license code?

Where can the serial number / license code be found?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Best Answer

If your order was placed before 05/13/2021, you will find your serial number in the comment history of your order. You can see a list of your orders here: My Sales Orders | SimXperience

If your order was placed more recently, you will find your license code / serial number for Sim Commander by opening one of your orders here (My Sales Orders | SimXperience) then clicking into the delivery order. 

NOTE: Serial numbers are assigned when a delivery order is created on your order.


Here is an illustration of how/where to find your Sim Commander/SimVibe serial # / license code: